Is ZIGGY MARLEY'S, COCO' MON, COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, LEMON GINGER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lemon ginger flavor
natural lemon ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL LEMON GINGER FLAVOR.
Check ZIGGY MARLEY'S, COCO' MON, COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, LEMON GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZIGGY MARLEY'S, COCO' MON, COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, LEMON GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Spectrum Culinary Organic Coconut Oil Expeller Pressed -- 14 fl oz
Simply Nature 100% Pure Avocado Oil Cold-Pressed
About this product
Oil · Liquid


