Is ZINC CHELAZOME 15 MG - 90 CAPLETS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amino acid chelate
amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Zinc (Amino Acid Chelate)
Check ZINC CHELAZOME 15 MG - 90 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZINC CHELAZOME 15 MG - 90 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ZINC CHELAZOME 15 MG - 90 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Tablet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


