Is Zinc picolinate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Zinc (as Zinc Picolinate) - 30 mg
Check Zinc picolinate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zinc picolinate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
BLACKBERRY CITRUS PLUS ZINC CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLACKBERRY CITRUS
L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


