Is ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (HONEY LEMON) - 30 LOZENGES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural honey lemon drop flavour
natural honey lemon drop flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Zinc (Gluconate), Zinc (Gluconate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Echinacea (5:1), Extract (Echinacea Angustifolia, Root), Equivalent To 40Of Dried Herb, Standardized To 4% Echinacosides, Astragalus (8:1), Extract (Astragalus Membranaceus, Root), Equivalent To 8Of Dried Herb, Chamomile (4:1), Extract (Matricaria Recutita/m, Chamomilla, Flower), Equivalent To 4Of Dried Herb, Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita, Leaf), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale, Rhizome), Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Silica, Dextrose, Sucralose, Natural Honey Lemon Drop Flavour
Check ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (HONEY LEMON) - 30 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (HONEY LEMON) - 30 LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (HONEY LEMON) - 30 LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


