Is Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin-5-phosphate
- selenium-l-methionine complex
- D-calcium pantothenate
- zinc amino acid chelate
- +6 more
riboflavin-5-phosphate
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Botanical Antioxidant Blend: Green tea leaf extract, Caffeine (from caffeine anhydrous & guarana seed extract], Alpha-Lipoic Acid, Grape Seed Extract, Grape Skin Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Malic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Glycinate, Beet Color, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Grape Skin Extract (color), Silica, Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Di-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacin, Grape Seed Extract, Manganese Gluconate, Selenium-L-Methionine Complex, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Chromium Dinicotinate Glycinate, Folic Acid, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Riboflavin-5-Phosphate, Xylitol, Thiamin Mononitrate, Copper Citrate, and Methylcobalamin.
Check Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Jell-O Raspberry Instant Gelatin Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


