Is Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin-5-phosphate
- di-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- selenium-l-methionine complex
- +5 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Botanical Antioxidant Blend: Green tea leaf extract, Caffeine (from caffeine anhydrous & guarana seed extract], Alpha-Lipoic Acid, Grape Seed Extract, Grape Skin Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Malic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Glycinate, Beet Color, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Grape Skin Extract (color), Silica, Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Di-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacin, Grape Seed Extract, Manganese Gluconate, Selenium-L-Methionine Complex, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Chromium Dinicotinate Glycinate, Folic Acid, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Riboflavin-5-Phosphate, Xylitol, Thiamin Mononitrate, Copper Citrate, and Methylcobalamin.
Check Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Jell-O Raspberry Instant Gelatin Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


