Is Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • riboflavin-5 phosphate
  • selenium-l-methionine complex
  • taurine
  • +3 more

D-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Malic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Beet Root (Color), Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Grape Skin Extract (Color), Silica, Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, Di-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Bisglycinate Chelate, Manganese Gluconate, Grape Seed Extract, Niacin, Selenium-L-Methionine Complex, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Folic Acid, Pyridoxal-5 Phosphate, Riboflavin-5 Phosphate, Xylitol, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate, Copper Citrate, Methylcobalamin.

Check Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep