Is Ziyad Hummos Tahini Chick Pea Dip, 14 OZ (Pack - 1) Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream of sesami
cream of sesami
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Cream Of Sesami (Tahini), Citric Acid, Salt
Check Ziyad Hummos Tahini Chick Pea Dip, 14 OZ (Pack - 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ziyad Hummos Tahini Chick Pea Dip, 14 OZ (Pack - 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ziyad Hummos Tahini Chick Pea Dip, 14 OZ (Pack - 1) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing


