Is Zoa Energy Drink, Original Zero Sugar - 16 FZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- amino acids
- L-leucine
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Amino Acids (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Glutamine, L-Arginine, L-Citrulline), Potassium Citrate, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Beta-Carotene Color, Natural Caffeine, Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Acerola Juice Powder, Acesulfame Potassium, Choline Bitartrate, Camu Camu Extract, Turmeric Extract.
Check Zoa Energy Drink, Original Zero Sugar - 16 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoa Energy Drink, Original Zero Sugar - 16 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Where to buy
Zoa Energy Drink, Original Zero Sugar - 16 FZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


