Is Zoe's Meats The Art of Meat Stick Gluten Free Pepperoni -- 24 - .5 oz Sticks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Spices (Including Paprika), Celery Juice Powder, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavor, Natural Spice Extractive Of Paprika, In Beef Collagen Casings, Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder, Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder
Check Zoe's Meats The Art of Meat Stick Gluten Free Pepperoni -- 24 - .5 oz Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoe's Meats The Art of Meat Stick Gluten Free Pepperoni -- 24 - .5 oz Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Where to buy
Zoe's Meats The Art of Meat Stick Gluten Free Pepperoni -- 24 - .5 oz Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


