Is Zoe's Meats The Art of Meat Stick Gluten Free Pepperoni -- 24 - .5 oz Sticks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- in beef collagen casings
- pork
in beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Spices (Including Paprika), Celery Juice Powder, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavor, Natural Spice Extractive Of Paprika, In Beef Collagen Casings, Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder, Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder
Check Zoe's Meats The Art of Meat Stick Gluten Free Pepperoni -- 24 - .5 oz Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoe's Meats The Art of Meat Stick Gluten Free Pepperoni -- 24 - .5 oz Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Where to buy
Zoe's Meats The Art of Meat Stick Gluten Free Pepperoni -- 24 - .5 oz Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


