Is ZonePerfect Carb Wise High-Protein Shakes, Vanilla Ice Cream Flavor, For A Low Carb Lifestyle, With 30g Protein, 11 fl oz, 4 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Less Than 2% Of: Milk Protein Isolate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sugar, Carrageenan, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin & Minerals (Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vit, C), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit, B1), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Manganese Gluconate, Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Beta-carotene, Biotin (Vit, B7), Choline Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone (Vit, K1), Maltodextrin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12)
Check ZonePerfect Carb Wise High-Protein Shakes, Vanilla Ice Cream Flavor, For A Low Carb Lifestyle, With 30g Protein, 11 fl oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Carb Wise High-Protein Shakes, Vanilla Ice Cream Flavor, For A Low Carb Lifestyle, With 30g Protein, 11 fl oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Carb Wise High-Protein Shakes, Vanilla Ice Cream Flavor, For A Low Carb Lifestyle, With 30g Protein, 11 fl oz, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


