Is ZonePerfect Carb Wise High-Protein Shakes, Vanilla Ice Cream Flavor, For A Low Carb Lifestyle, With 30g Protein, 11 fl oz, 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- b2
- biotin
- +7 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Less Than 2% Of: Milk Protein Isolate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sugar, Carrageenan, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin & Minerals (Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vit, C), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit, B1), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Manganese Gluconate, Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Beta-carotene, Biotin (Vit, B7), Choline Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone (Vit, K1), Maltodextrin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12)
Check ZonePerfect Carb Wise High-Protein Shakes, Vanilla Ice Cream Flavor, For A Low Carb Lifestyle, With 30g Protein, 11 fl oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Carb Wise High-Protein Shakes, Vanilla Ice Cream Flavor, For A Low Carb Lifestyle, With 30g Protein, 11 fl oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Carb Wise High-Protein Shakes, Vanilla Ice Cream Flavor, For A Low Carb Lifestyle, With 30g Protein, 11 fl oz, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


