Is Zoosh Bomb Smokey Bacon Flavor Creamy Dreamy Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • water milk saolids
  • milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

water milk saolids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM (FROM MILK), ONION 23%, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM (FROM MILK), STARTER CULTURE), WATER MILK SAOLIDS, SALT, THICKENER (1442), FOOD ACID (270), FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), VEGETABLE GUMS (410,412), PRESERVATIVE (200), FLAVOR ENHANCERS (627,631). CONTAINS MILK.

Check Zoosh Bomb Smokey Bacon Flavor Creamy Dreamy Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zoosh Bomb Smokey Bacon Flavor Creamy Dreamy Dip is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsIGA

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping