Is Zott Monte 8 White Snack 8 x 29g (232g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- whole milk powder
- whey product
- whole milk
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (18%), Palm Fat, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Coconut Fat, Whole Milk Powder (6,9%), Dextrose, Whey Product, Palm Kernel Fat, Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers: E 471, E 472b, Raising Agents: E 450, E 500, Salt, Flavouring, Colour: E 160a
Check Zott Monte 8 White Snack 8 x 29g (232g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zott Monte 8 White Snack 8 x 29g (232g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Cheez-It White Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
About this product
Unknown


