Is zukes mini naturals Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- malted barley flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanut butter, rice, water, oats, potatoes, cane sugar, glycerin, malted barley flour, potato protein, salt, dried cultured whey, citric acid, natural flavor, cherries, vinegar, furmeric spice, vitamin e supplement, zinc proteinate, mixed tocopherols for freshness, c300123 m
Check zukes mini naturals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open zukes mini naturals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


