Is Zummo's Cajun Style Breaded Boudain Balls, 15 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork liver
- pork
- natural flavor
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOUDIN BALLS: COOKED RICE, PORK, WATER, PORK LIVER, ONIONS, BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORINGS, PARSLEY, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN PREPARATION, NATURAL FLAVOR. BREADING: WHITE RICE FLOUR, SALT, SPICES AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check Zummo's Cajun Style Breaded Boudain Balls, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zummo's Cajun Style Breaded Boudain Balls, 15 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Hillshire Farm Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage
SOUTHERN STYLE BREAST TENDERLOINS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS, SOUTHERN STYLE
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE
CAJUN STYLE SPICY LOUISIANA CLASSIC, CAJUN STYLE
Where to buy
Zummo's Cajun Style Breaded Boudain Balls, 15 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


