Is Zweet Gummi Pop Surprise! Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Modified Pea Starch, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Concentrated Apple Juice, Modified Potato Starch, Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Glycerol, Calcium Lactate, Pectin, Coconut Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (fd & C Red No. 40, Fd & C Yellow No. 5, Fd & C Yellow No. 6, Fd & C Blue No. 1). Tattoo Ingredients: Acrylates Copolymer, Red 4, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Iron Oxides, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Zweet Gummi Pop Surprise! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go