Is :ratio PRO•FIBER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Nonfat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Stevia Sweetener, Carrageenan, Cultures (l. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Rhamnosus), Turmeric Extract (for Color).
Check :ratio PRO•FIBER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open :ratio PRO•FIBER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


