Is 10 Hour Beef Bone Broth With Garden Greens & Herbs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef bones
- beef chuck
- beef stock
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef stock (water*, beef bones (14%), carrots, onions, celery, leeks, tomato puree, sunflower oil, garlic puree), beef chuck (6.5%), red onions, carrots (4.5%), leeks (4%), cabbage (3%), mushroom, celery (1.5%), kale (1.5%), garlic puree, ginger puree, sea salt*, parsley (2%), thyme (1%), chevril (0.5%), black pepper. *Non-organic. ALLERGY ADVICE: see ingredient in bold. WARNING: may contain small bones. STORAGE ADVICE: keep refrigerated 0-5°C.
Check 10 Hour Beef Bone Broth With Garden Greens & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Hour Beef Bone Broth With Garden Greens & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


