Is 100% FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE BLENDS, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of the following natural flavoring, malic acid, ascorbic acid
- natural flavoring
contains less than 2% of the following natural flavoring, malic acid, ascorbic acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLES, WHITE GRAPES, BLUEBERRIES AND POMEGRANATES), RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF SWEET POTATOES, PURPLE CARROTS, TOMATOES AND CLARIFIED CARROTS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: NATURAL FLAVORING, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE).
Check 100% FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE BLENDS, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE BLENDS, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


