Is 100% Pure Raw Natural Honey Comb Full of Honey in a Box 10 to 14 oz. From Black Bonnet Amish Farms Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural raw honey comb
natural raw honey comb
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Raw Honey Comb
Check 100% Pure Raw Natural Honey Comb Full of Honey in a Box 10 to 14 oz. From Black Bonnet Amish Farms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Pure Raw Natural Honey Comb Full of Honey in a Box 10 to 14 oz. From Black Bonnet Amish Farms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Nature Nate's Honey: 100% Pure, Raw and Unfiltered Honey - 32 fl oz Gluten-Free Honey
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 12 oz
Where to buy
100% Pure Raw Natural Honey Comb Full of Honey in a Box 10 to 14 oz. From Black Bonnet Amish Farms is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


