Is (12 Pack) Annie'S Homegrown Deluxe Gluten-Free Rice Pasta Dinner With Extra Cheesy Cheddar Sauce, 11 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • natural butter
  • skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese flavor
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Pasta (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Skim Milk, Cream, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Butter And Cheese Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), Xanthan Gum

Check (12 Pack) Annie'S Homegrown Deluxe Gluten-Free Rice Pasta Dinner With Extra Cheesy Cheddar Sauce, 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Annie'S Homegrown Deluxe Gluten-Free Rice Pasta Dinner With Extra Cheesy Cheddar Sauce, 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Pack

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep