Is (12 Pack) Trophy Farms All Natural Trail Mix Nuts N Chocolate, 2 Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts,raisins (Vegetable Oil), Milk Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check (12 Pack) Trophy Farms All Natural Trail Mix Nuts N Chocolate, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Trophy Farms All Natural Trail Mix Nuts N Chocolate, 2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz.
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Trophy Farms All Natural Trail Mix Nuts N Chocolate, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


