Is (12 Pack)Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup, 1.6 oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Water. Seasoning: Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy and Mungbean Protein, Yeast Extract, Spice (Including Red Chili Pepper), Potassium Chloride, Corn Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Green Onion, Citric Acid. Oil Packet: Soybean Oil, Red Chili Pepper, Garlic, Shallot, Tocopherol (as an Antioxidant).

Check (12 Pack)Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup, 1.6 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(12 Pack)Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup, 1.6 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch