Is 1360978 Demi Baguette Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • enriched unbleached flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched unbleached flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pain

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched unbleached flour, water, sea salt, yeast, malted barley flour

Check 1360978 Demi Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide Dish