Is 15 Cheesy Singles 255g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- partially reconstituted whey powder
- milk proteins
- cheese
- milk
- reconstituted whey
- calcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- contains acidity regulator: lactic acid, milk proteins, modified potato starch, emulsifying salt
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Whey (Milk), Palm Oil, Cheese, Milk, Contains Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Milk Proteins, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsifying Salt (Sodium Polyphosphate), Calcium Phosphate, Flavouring (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Colours (Beta Carotene, Paprika Extract), Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (Milk), Cheese (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Polyphosphate), Colours (Beta-carotene, Paprika Extract),
Check 15 Cheesy Singles 255g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 15 Cheesy Singles 255g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
15 Cheesy Singles 255g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


