Is 15oz Jack Link's Hickory Chili And Beans 1/1 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), PREPARED RED KIDNEY BEANS (RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER), PREPARED PINTO BEANS (PINTO BEANS, WATER), GREEN PEPPER, ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SMOKED PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR), ANCHO CHILI POWDER, SPICES.
Check 15oz Jack Link's Hickory Chili And Beans 1/1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 15oz Jack Link's Hickory Chili And Beans 1/1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
15oz Jack Link's Hickory Chili And Beans 1/1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


