Is 180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Original Gluten Free?

Description
Light, crisp crackers offer a mild, toasted flavor and a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly note their firm snap and suitability for cheese, dips, spreads, or snacking on the go. Comments also mention consistent portion size, occasional breakage in transit, and generally reliable mild taste and easy pairing options.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cracker whole grain oats
- starch
cracker whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp crackers offer a mild, toasted flavor and a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly note their firm snap and suitability for cheese, dips, spreads, or snacking on the go. Comments also mention consistent portion size, occasional breakage in transit, and generally reliable mild taste and easy pairing options.
Ingredients
Cracker Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats (46%), Seeds (20%) (Linseed, Black & White Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds), Starch, Clarified Butter Cream (From Milk), Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Raising Agents (500, 336).
Check 180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


