Is 1st phorm Essential Amino Acids Blood Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- L-methionine
- L-lysine hydrochloride
- L-threonine
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium, Potassium. BCAA (L-leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine). EAA Complex (L-Lysine Hydrochloride, L-Threonine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Histidine, L-Methionine, L-tryptophan). Natural Caffeine Anhydrous, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Beet Root Powder (color), Beta Carotene (color)
Check 1st phorm Essential Amino Acids Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st phorm Essential Amino Acids Blood Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
BLOOD ORANGE-CARROT-GINGER KOMBUCHA, BLOOD ORANGE, CARROT, GINGER
ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


