Is 2% far turkey mince Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- never defrost in a warm room do not refree once defrosted padaged in a protective atmosphe produced using british turkey origic united kingdom 500ge bl240003 specially produced for aldi stores lad
- naturally lean turkey breagt mince fre classa directions for use nutrition shallow fry over a medum heat for 6 minstes tiring ocianionaly for ful arking inatoucions see everse of label pdves per 100g lax occoey 916cal
never defrost in a warm room do not refree once defrosted padaged in a protective atmosphe produced using british turkey origic united kingdom 500ge bl240003 specially produced for aldi stores lad
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
naturally lean turkey breagt mince fre classa directions for use nutrition shallow fry over a medum heat for 6 minstes tiring ocianionaly for ful arking inatoucions see everse of label pdves per 100g lax occoey 916cal, a1jg af which saturates hig catihydrate d wtach sugars 45g pbre 5g holen 2g sal119 prenentage of fat content under 2% callagen/meat protein ran under 1% warning athrourgh every effort ha been made to remove bones, some small bones may remain use by: see front of pack storage keep refigerated below 4cat the bottom of the fridge, once opesed, use immediately freezing: suitable for freing fre by date mark shown and use within one month , defrost thoroughly at the bottorm of the fridge before use and use within 24 hours, never defrost in a warm room do not refree once defrosted padaged in a protective atmosphe produced using british turkey origic united kingdom 500ge bl240003 specially produced for aldi stores lad, po box 26, athestone, warwidchire 0 hidi stores eland) ltd, pobax 726, naes, ca kidae www,aidi,com 11/, aldi tray recycle film don't recycle un iy hsili turk ey br east
Check 2% far turkey mince against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% far turkey mince in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


