Is 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Brisket Magic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter flavor

butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPERS, BELL PEPPERS, BUTTER FLAVOR (CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, GUM ARABIC AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), LEMON POWDER (SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON OIL, CITRAL AND SILICON DIOXIDE [FREE FLOW AGENT], TENDERIZER (PROTEOLYTIC ENZYME DERIVED FROM ASPERGILLUS FLAVUS ORYZAE AND FROM PAPAYA), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE (FREE FLOW AGENT), SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE FLOW AGENT), PROPYLENE GLYCOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TBHQ, AND CITRIC ACID.

Check 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Brisket Magic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2 Gringo's Chupacabra Brisket Magic is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep