Is (2 pack) Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Ready to Heat Red Curry Sauce, 300g, Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk 63

coconut milk 63

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk 63.9%, Red Curry Paste 8.7%, Water, Sugar, Red Chili, Fish Sauce 2.8%, Garlic, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Shallot, Sweet Basil Leaves, Makrut Lime, Coriander, Finger Roots, Salt, Cumin Powder.

Check (2 pack) Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Ready to Heat Red Curry Sauce, 300g, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Ready to Heat Red Curry Sauce, 300g, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping