Is (2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Sodium And Calcium Caseinates, Partially Hydrogenated Oil, Garlic, Onions, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Polysorbate 60, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As
Check (2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


