Is (2 Pack) Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Whole Millet Flour, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Arabic Gum, Less Than 2% Of: Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk Derivatives), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Blueberries:blueberries, Water
Check (2 Pack) Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


