Is 3:15 PM Rose Oolong Tea with Lychee Popping Boba Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- starch acetate
- calcium lactate
starch acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rose Oolong Tea Ingredients: Oolong tea, Rose. Content: 3g×4bags. Lychee Popping Boba Ingredients: Fructose, Water, Lychee Juice, Calcium Lactate(E327), Starch Acetate(E1420), DL Malic Acid(E296), Flavor, Xanthan Gum(E415), Sodium Alginate(E401), Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose(E466). Content: 50g×4bags. Sugar Ingredients: Sugar. Content: 8g×4bags.
Check 3:15 PM Rose Oolong Tea with Lychee Popping Boba against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3:15 PM Rose Oolong Tea with Lychee Popping Boba in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bag, Pouch


