Is (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 18 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices and Turmeric), Distilled Vinegar, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Salted Egg Yolk, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose. CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD
Check (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


