Is (3 pack) Naked Noodle Chinese Chow Mein Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Noodles (Soft Wheat Semolina, Semolina (Wheat), Dried Egg, Salt), Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Dried Carrot, Natural Flavorings, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Dried Scallions, Caramel Color, Dried Green Beans, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Mushroom Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Ground Ginger, Salt, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Malt Vinegar Powder
Check (3 pack) Naked Noodle Chinese Chow Mein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Naked Noodle Chinese Chow Mein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
Nongshim Shin Ramyun Spicy Beef Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.2 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
(3 pack) Naked Noodle Chinese Chow Mein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


