Is (3 pack) Naked Noodle Chinese Chow Mein Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg
- natural flavorings
dried egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Noodles (Soft Wheat Semolina, Semolina (Wheat), Dried Egg, Salt), Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Dried Carrot, Natural Flavorings, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Dried Scallions, Caramel Color, Dried Green Beans, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Mushroom Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Ground Ginger, Salt, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Malt Vinegar Powder
Check (3 pack) Naked Noodle Chinese Chow Mein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Naked Noodle Chinese Chow Mein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
Nongshim Shin Ramyun Spicy Beef Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.2 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
(3 pack) Naked Noodle Chinese Chow Mein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


