Is 3% Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt with Less Sugar, Greek Vegetarian?

Description
Mild vanilla aroma with a creamy, dense Greek-style texture that spreads and mixes easily. Commonly used in breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, dressings and baking as a creamy base, topping, and snack. Reviewers frequently note the consistent thickness, subtle sweetness, and overall versatility for savory or sweet preparations without overpowering other flavors.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate
- natural flavour
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla aroma with a creamy, dense Greek-style texture that spreads and mixes easily. Commonly used in breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, dressings and baking as a creamy base, topping, and snack. Reviewers frequently note the consistent thickness, subtle sweetness, and overall versatility for savory or sweet preparations without overpowering other flavors.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Vanilla Flavoured Syrup (Water, Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Citrate), Cream, Bacterial Cultures.
Check 3% Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt with Less Sugar, Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3% Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt with Less Sugar, Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
3% Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt with Less Sugar, Greek is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


