Is 3.5% Plain probiotic Balkan style yogurt, Organic Vegetarian?

Description
Moderately tangy and mildly acidic flavor with a rich, dense, and velvety texture; commonly spooned into bowls with fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, used as a base for dips, dressings, or marinades. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess and noted thickness, with occasional comments on packaging, shipping reliability, and value.

Description
Moderately tangy and mildly acidic flavor with a rich, dense, and velvety texture; commonly spooned into bowls with fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, used as a base for dips, dressings, or marinades. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess and noted thickness, with occasional comments on packaging, shipping reliability, and value.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk From Grassfed Cows, Skim Milk Powder, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus, B, Lactis And Lactobacillus Paracasei), No Gelatine, No Gluten, No
Check 3.5% Plain probiotic Balkan style yogurt, Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3.5% Plain probiotic Balkan style yogurt, Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
3.5% Plain probiotic Balkan style yogurt, Organic is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


