Is 365 Everyday Value, Burger Plant Based Traditional, 10 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt extract
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
barley malt extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Onions, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Methylcellulose, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Spices.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Burger Plant Based Traditional, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Burger Plant Based Traditional, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Burger Plant Based Traditional, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Patty


