Is 365 Everyday Value Cinnamon Rolls, Cinnamon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ICING (ORGANIC ICING SUGAR [CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), WATER, CANE SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS).
Check 365 Everyday Value Cinnamon Rolls, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value Cinnamon Rolls, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
About this product
Snack · Roll


