Is 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Greek Yogurt Avocado Cilantro Organic, 12 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat milk solids
- organic whey powder
- organic cultured buttermilk
- organic egg yolks
- organic buttermilk
- organic pasteurized nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- organic yogurt powder
- organic natural flavors
- +3 more
organic nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Live and Active Cultures [L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus and Bifidobacterium Lactis]), Organic Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Avocado (Organic Avocado, Organic Lime Juice), Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Sea Salt, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Organic Distilled White Vinegar), Organic Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Organic Spices, Xanthan Gum, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Yogurt Powder (Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Lactic Acid, Cultures, Natural Flavor), Organic Whey Powder, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion
Check 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Greek Yogurt Avocado Cilantro Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Greek Yogurt Avocado Cilantro Organic, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Dressing Greek Yogurt Avocado Cilantro Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


