Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FLATEBREADS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable enzymes
- sorbitan monostearate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
vegetable enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE SORGHUM, WHOLE BROWN RICE, WHOLE YELLOW CORN, WHOLE AMARANTH, WHOLE QUINOA, WHOLE MILLET, WHOLE TEFF, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR), SALT, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED YEAST, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), VEGETABLE ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FLATEBREADS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FLATEBREADS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


