Is 365 Everyday Value, Uncured Pepperoni Slices, 5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
365 Everyday Value Uncured Pepperoni Slices are made with natural and organic ingredients, ensuring high quality according to Whole Foods Market standards. These pepperoni slices are known for their great taste and crispy texture when used as a topping on pizza. Additionally, customers have reported that the pepperoni lasts well in the fridge and consistently delivers a dependably good experience. With a 5 oz size, these pepperoni slices are a convenient option for adding flavor to your favorite dishes.

Description
365 Everyday Value Uncured Pepperoni Slices are made with natural and organic ingredients, ensuring high quality according to Whole Foods Market standards. These pepperoni slices are known for their great taste and crispy texture when used as a topping on pizza. Additionally, customers have reported that the pepperoni lasts well in the fridge and consistently delivers a dependably good experience. With a 5 oz size, these pepperoni slices are a convenient option for adding flavor to your favorite dishes.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Paprika and Extracts of Paprika (For Flavor), Spices, Cane Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Cherry Powder, Cultured Celery Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Uncured Pepperoni Slices, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Uncured Pepperoni Slices, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MAMA MARY'S, GOURMET PEPPERONI SLICES
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Uncured Pepperoni Slices, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


