Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is 365 Whole Foods Market Sesame Seaweed Cashews Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Cashews, Nori Seasoning (sea Salt, Nori [seaweed], Toasted White Sesame Seed, Black Sesame Seed, Granulated Onion, Cane Sugar**, Granulated Garlic, Expeller Pressed Sesame Seed Oil), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil. **adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugars Per Serving. Contains tree Nut ( Cashew) and Sesame Ingredients. It may also contain Peanuts, other tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat and Soy.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Sesame Seaweed Cashews against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing
Vegan? 365 Whole Foods Market Sesame Seaweed Cashews | Spoonful