Is 4 CHEESE MILD CHEDDAR, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO AND SWISS CRACKER CUT CHEESE TRAY, 4 CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- swiss cheese - swiss cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pepper jack cheese
- monterey jack cheese - colby jack cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese - cheddar cheese
swiss cheese - swiss cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese - Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color) **Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese - Colby Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color) Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Red and Green Jalapeño Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes) **Swiss Cheese - Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)
Check 4 CHEESE MILD CHEDDAR, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO AND SWISS CRACKER CUT CHEESE TRAY, 4 CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 CHEESE MILD CHEDDAR, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO AND SWISS CRACKER CUT CHEESE TRAY, 4 CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Where to buy
4 CHEESE MILD CHEDDAR, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO AND SWISS CRACKER CUT CHEESE TRAY, 4 CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


