Is (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PGPR), SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID); LESS THAN 2% OF: SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, LACTOSE, SALT, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, CARNAUBA WAX, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA.
Check (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
(4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


