Is 4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Smokehouse BBQ, 2.5 Ounce, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried in rendered pork fat
- pork rinds
fried in rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt, Spices, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Citric Acid, Hickory Flavor, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat
Check 4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Smokehouse BBQ, 2.5 Ounce, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Smokehouse BBQ, 2.5 Ounce, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Smokehouse BBQ, 2.5 Ounce, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


